COASTAL CARNAGE

Final Results
1. Raven Tershay – $10,000
2. Curren Caples – $6,000
3. Kevin Kowalski -$5,000
4. Tony Trujillo – $4,500
5. Rune Glifberg – $4,000
6. Chad Bartie – $3,500
7. Ben Raybourn – $3,000
8. Dennis Busenitz – $2,500
9. Collin Provost – $2,000
10. Grant Taylor – $1,000
11. Tom Remillard – $900
12. Andrew Langi – $800
13. Pedro Barros – $700
14. Christian Hosoi – $600
15. Jake Duncombe – $500

Best Trick
1. Aaron Hamoki – $1,200 – Blunt kickflip to fakie on top of the taco
2. Ben Raybourne – $1,100 – Boardslide transfer from cradle
3. Tom Remillard – $1,900 – Frontside 5-0 to fakie around the cradle

Honorable Mention/Extra tricks for $100 a piece
Andrew Langi
Tom Remillard
Nolan Johnson
Ben Raybourn

BONDI BOWL O’ RAMA 2008 – A.K.A. BONDI BOWL O’ DRAMA

Thunderous plundering down under and a bit of blunder as well. A tale of the American carpet bombing campaign that invaded Oz and NZ, a heavy art attack, and the fallout that still scorches the ground well below the equatorial line…

Read more

GLIFBERG, MILLER, BURNSIDE – 2007 PROTEC CHAMPIONS

It was another completely EPIC battle in the combi at Vans yesterday. Before we put up our complete coverage, here are the results.

Media division:

1: Garret Shigenaka-SK8Session.com
2: Brian Fic k-Every magazine under the sun?
3 Scott Taylor -Skateboarder Magazine
4 Jim Murphy-Juice Magazine
5 Buddy Carr-ConcreteWave
6 Dave Swift-TheSkateboardMag
7 Mike Cottrell-SoCalSkateparks.com
8 John Fudala-Fork Burns

Womens’ division:
1.Carabeth Burnside
2. Lyn-Z Adams hawkins
3. Mimi Knoop
4. Julie Kindstrand
5. Jodi McDonald
6. Apryl Woodcock
7. Nicole Zuck
8. Holly Lyons
9. Mandy Esch
10. Cressey Rice
11. Kim Petersen

Masters’ Division:
1.Chris Miller
2. Lance Mountain
3. Steve Caballero
4. Duane Peters
5. Steve Alba
6. Lester Kasai
7. Ben Schroeder
8. Buck Smith
9. Micke Alba
10. Glen Charnoski
11. Mike Barnes
12. Mike McGill
13.(tie) Pat Ngoho
13.(tie) Steve Steadham
15. Mark Partain
16. Dave Reul
17. Tony Magnusson
18. Jesse Martinez
19. Lonny Hiramoto
20.(tie) Dave Duncan
20.(tie) Jon Harsma
22. Don Fisher
23. Pat Black
24. Jon-Jon Bryan

Pro Division:
1. Rune Glifberg
2. Bucky Lasek
3. Omar Hassan
4. Bob Burnquist
5. Benji Galloway
6. Andy Macdonald
7. Bruno Passos
8. Joshua Borden
9. Lincoln Ueda
10. Sergie Ventura
11. Nolan Johnson
12. Remy Stratton
13. Brian Patch
14. Darren Navarette
15. Darin Jenkins
16. Dave Maxwelll
17. Jimmy The Greek
18. Chris Cudlipp
19.(tie)Matt Moffett
19.(tie) Daniel Cardone
21. Tim Johnson
22.(tie) Josh Sandoval
22.(tie) Morgan Burgess
24. Tyler Mumma